Menu

MiGCSA Heritage Scholarship Award Recipients

2016

Dylan C. Goike, Son of Steve Goike, Superintendent at Alpena G.C.

Allison Juchartz, Daughter of David Juchartz, Superintendent at Huron-Clinton Metroparks

Laura Brown, Daughter of Richard Brown, Superintendent/Owner of Singing Bridge G.C

Trevor Roznowski, Son of Jason Roznowski, Superintendent at Red Hawk G.C.

2015

Dylan C. Goike, son of Steve Goike, Superintendent at Alpena G.C.

Emily Fulling, daughter of John Fulling CGCS, Superinendent at Kalamazoo C.C.

Lauren E. Roeser-Nordling daughter of Dennis Nordling, Class AA Retired
    
Laura Brown, daughter of Richard Brown, Superintendent/Owner of Singing Bridge G.C

2014

Laura Brown, daughter of Richard Brown, Superintendent/Owner of Singing Bridge G.C.
Stephanie Holmes, daughter of Jeffery Holmes CGCS, Superintendent of Egypt Valley C.C.
Lauren E. Roeser-Nordling daughter of Dennis Nordling of Barton Hills C.C.
Dylan C. Goike son of Steve Goike, Superintendent of Alpena G.C.

2013

Tyler Owen son of Phil Owen, CGCS Class A at Warwick Hills Country Club

Stephanie Holmes daughter of Jeff Holmes, CGCS Class A at Egypt Valley C.C.

Margaret DeVries daughter of Mike DeVries Class AFF at DeVries Designs

Lauren Roeser-Nordling daughter of Dennis Nordling Class C at Barton Hills C.C.
 

2012

Tyler Owen son of Phil Owen, CGCS Class A at Warwick Hills Country Club

Megan Little daughter of David Little, Class A at Hidden River Golf & Casting Club

Ali Fulling daughter of John Fulling, CGCS Class A at Kalamazoo C.C.

Stephanie Holmes daughter of Jeff Holmes, CGCS Class A at Egypt Valley C.C.

2011

Tyler Owen, son of Phil Owen, CGCS Class A at Warwick Hills Country Club

Justin Holmes, son of Jeff Holmes, CGCS Class A at Egypt Valley Country Club

Chloe Akers, daughter of Jeff Akers Class C at Oakhurst Golf and Country Club

Dillon Hunt, son of Dan Hunt Class AFF at Turfgrass Inc.

 

2010

Greater Detroit: Chloe Akers

Northern District: Megan Little

Western District: Justin Holmes
 

2008

Greater Detroit : Lorena Nowakowski

Mid District: Rebecca Moore

Northern District: Sara Steinhurst

Western District: Hannah Richter and Matthew Hesselink

Michigan Golf Course Superintendents Association
Member of GCSAA